14 committees constituted to prepare roadmap of Madhya Pradesh development

232
SHARE

 

Bhopal : Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that the roadmap of the state’s all-round development will be entrusted to the citizens on Madhya Pradesh’s foundation day. He has formed 14 separate committees of ministers and senior officials. These committees have been told to prepare roadmap till October 15.

Separate committees have been constituted for each area. These are –

Committee for Dirt-free Madhya Pradesh – The committee constituted for making Madhya Pradesh dirt-free comprises Panchayat and Rural Development Minister Shri Gopal Bhargav, Urban Development and Housing Minister Smt. Maya Singh, Minister of State for Tourism and Culture Shri Surendra Patwa and Additional Chief Secretary Rural Development Shri R.S. Julania, Principal Secretary Urban Development Shri Malay Shrivastava, Principal Secretary Water Resources Shri Pankaj Agrawal and Secretary to the Chief Minister Shri Vivek Agrawal.

Committee for Terrorism-free Madhya Pradesh – This committee comprises Home Minister Shri Bhupendra Singh, Public Works Minister Shri Rampal Singh, Minister of State for Medical Education Shri Sharad Jain and Chief Secretary Shri B.P Singh, Director General of Police Shri R.K. Shukla, Additional Chief Secretary Home Shri K.K. Singh, Additional Director General of Police Shri Adarsh Katiyar.

Committee for Corruption-free Madhya Pradesh – This committee comprises Revenue Minister Shri Umashankar Gupta, General Administration and Tribal Welfare Minister Shri Lal Singh Arya and Chief Secretary Shri B.P. Singh, Director General of Police Economic Crime Shri Vijay Yadav, Principal Secretary Commercial Tax Shri Manoj Shrivastava, Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Ashok Vernawal and Secretary General Administration Smt. Rashmi Arun Shami.

Committee for Poverty-free Madhya Pradesh – This committee includes Finance Minister Shri Jayant Malaiya, Panchayat and Rural Development Minister Shri Gopal Bhargav, Urban Development Minister Smt. Maya Singh, Minister of State for General Administration Shri Lal Singh Arya and Principal Secretary Industry Shri Mohammed Suleiman, Principal Secretary Cottage and Gramodyog Smt. Veera Rana, Principal Secretary Micro and Small Industries Shri B.L Kantarao, Additional Secretary to Chief Minister Shri B. Chandrashekhar, Chief Executive Officer of Livelihood Mission Shri L.M. Belwal and Shri S.S. Rajput.

Committee for Health and Malnutrition – In this committee the members include Public Health Minister Shri Rustum Singh, Women and Child Development Minister Smt. Archana Chitnis, Sports and Youth Welfare Minister Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia and Principal Secretary Public Health Smt. Gauri Singh, Principal Secretary Medical Education Shri Shivshekhar Shukla, Commissioner Public Health Smt. Pallavi Jain Govil, Commissioner Women and Child Development Smt. Jaishree Kiyawat, Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Hariranjan Rao.

Committee for Quality Education – This committee comprises Higher Education Minister Shri Jaibhan Singh Pawaiya, School Education Minister Kunwar Vijay Shah, Minister of State for Education Shri Deepak Joshi and Board of Secondary Education Chairman Shri S. R. Mohanty, Principal Secretary Education Shri Dipti Gaud Mukherji, Principal Secretary Technical Education Shri Sanjay Bandopadhyay, Additional Secretary to Chief Minister Shri B. Chandrashekhar.

Committee for Ease-of-Doing-Business – The members include Water Resources and Public Relations Minister Dr. Narottam Mishra, Industry Minister Shri Rajendra Shukla, Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Industry Shri Sanjay Pathak, Minister of State for Cooperatives Shri Vishwas Sarang and Additional Chief Secretary Finance Shri A.P. Shrivastava, Principal Secretary Industry Shri Mohammed Suleiman, Principal Secretary Public Works Shri Pramod Agrawal, Principal Secretary to Chief Minister Shri S.K. Mishra, TRIFEC Managing Director Shri D.P. Ahuja and Deputy Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Nandkumaram.

Committee for Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and Nomadic Tribe Welfare – This committee includes Labour Minister Shri Antar Singh Arya, Minister of State for Tribal Welfare Shri Lal Singh Arya, Minister of State for Backward Class Welfare Smt. Lalita Yadav and Additional Chief Secretary Forest Shri Deepak Khandekar, Principal Secretary Women and Child Development Shri J.N. Kansotiya, Commissioner Tribal Development Smt. Dipali Rastogi and Deputy Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Nandkumaram.

Committee for Power in Every House – This committee comprises Energy Minister Shri Paras Jain, Industry Minister Shri Rajendra Shukla, Minister of State for Cooperatives Shri Vishwas Sarang and Additional Chief Secretary Energy Shri Iqbal Singh Bais, Principal Secretary Renewable Energy Shri Manu Shriavastava, Principal Secretary Shri I.C.P. Kesari, Managing Director of M.P. Power Management Company Limited Shri Sanjay Shukla, Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Vivek Agrawal.

Committee for Pure Drinking Water in Every House – This committee includes Panchayat and Rural Development Minister Shri Gopal Bhargav, Urban Development Minister Smt. Maya Singh, Public Health Engineering Minister Sushri Kusum Mehdele and Principal Secretary Commercial Tax Shri Manoj Shrivastava, Principal Secretary Public health Engineering Shri Manoj Govil, Managing Director of M.P. Power Management Company Limited Shri Sanjay Shukla and Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Vivek Agrawal.

Committee for Doubling Farmers’ Income – This committee includes Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Minister Shri Gaurishankar Bisen, Minister of State for Horticulture and Food Processing Shri Suryaprakash Meena, Minister of State for Cooperatives Shri Vishwas Sarang and Commissioner Agriculture Production Shri P.C. Meena, Principal Secretary Cooperatives Shri Ajit Kesri, Principal Secretary Agriculture Dr. Rajesh Rajoura and Principal Secretary Horticulture Shri Ashok Vernawal.

Committee for Women Empowerment and Strengthening of Self-Help-Groups- This includes Women and Child Development Minister Smt. Archana Chitnis, Sports and Youth Welfare Minister Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia, Public Relations Minister Dr. Narottam Mishra, Principal Secretary Women and Child Development Shri J.N. Kansotiya, Principal Secretary Public Health Smt. Gauri Singh, Inspector General of Registration Smt. Kalpana Shrivastava and Chief Executive Officer of Livelihood Mission Shri L.M. Belwal.

Committee for Bovine Protection and Crop Protection – This committee includes Forest Minister Dr. Gaurishankar Shejwar, Water Resources and Public Relations Minister Dr. Narottam Mishra, Urban Development and Housing Minister Smt. Maya Singh, Labour Minister Shri Antar Singh Arya, Gau Samvardhan Board Chairman Shri Akhileshwaranand, Madhya Pradesh Minerals Corporation Chairman Shri Shiv Choubey, Jan Abhiyan Parishad Vice Chairman Shri Pradeep Pandey and Additional Chief Secretary Forests Shri Deepak Khandekar, Principal Secretary Cooperatives Shri Ajit Kesri and Secretary to the Chief Minister Shri Vivek Agrawal.

Committee for General Poor Category Welfare – This Committee comprises Revenue Minister Shri Umashankar Gupta, Water Resources and Public Relations Minister Dr. Narottam Mishra, Public Works Minister Shri Rampal Singh, Additional Chief Secretary Narmada Valley Shri Rajneesh Vaishya, Additional Chief SecretaryJail Shri Vinod Semwal, Secretary to Chief Minister Shri Ashok Vernawal, Principal Secretary S.K. Mishra and Principal Secretary Revenue Shri Arun Pandey.

 

Comments

comments