Odisha BJD releases candidates for 9 Lok Sabha, 54 Assembly Constituencies

2642

Bhubaneswar: BJD releases the list of candidates for 9 Lok Sabha and 54 Assembly Constituencies. The name of the candidates announced by the Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik at Naveen Niwas.

BJD candidates for the upcoming Lok Sabha poll: Aska-Pramila Bisoyi, Berhampur-Chandrasekhar Sahu, Bargarh-Prasanna Acharya, Balangir-Kalikesh Singh Deo, Koraput-Kaushalya Hikaka, Kalahandi-Pushpendra Singh Deo, Kandhamal-Dr Achyuta Samanta and Nabarangpur-Ramesh Majhi, Sunita Biswal declared BJD candidate for Sundergarh Lok Sabha constituency .

Names of Candidates for Assembly Seats under Berhampur Lok Sabha
• Chhatrapur (SC) — Subash Behera • Gopalpur— Pradeep Panigrahi • Berhampur— Bikram Panda • Digapahandi— Surjya Narayan Patro • Chikiti — Usha Devi • Mohana (ST) — Prabhasini Nayak • Paralakhemundi— Kalyani Gajapati

Names of Candidates for Assembly Seats  under Aska Lok Sabha
• Aska — Manjula Swain • Sorada — Purna Chanda Swain • Hinjili — Naveen Patnaik • Kabisuryanagar— Latika Pradhan • Polasara — Srikanta Sahu • Sanakhemundi— Nandini Devi • Khallikote— KK Suryamani Baidya

dates for Assembly Seats under Sundergarh Lok Sabha
• Sundergarh—Jogesh Singh • Rajgangpur— Mangala Kishan • Talsara— Stephen Soren • Rourkela—Sarada Prasad Nayak • Raghunathpali—Subrat Tarai • Bonai— Ranjit Kishan

Names of Candidates for Assembly Seats under Kandhamal Lok Sabha
• Baliguda— Chakradhar Kanhar • G Udayagiri— Saluga Pradhan • Boudh— Pradeep Amat • Kantamal— Mahidhdar Rana • Bhanjanagar— Bikram Keshari Arukh • Daspalla — Ramesh Behera

Names of Candidates for Assembly Seats under Bolangir  Lok Sabha
• Titlagarh— Tukuni Sahu • Patnagarh—Saroj Meher • Sonepur—Niranjan Pujari • Kantabanji—Ajay Das • Biramaharajpur— Padmanabha Behera

Names of Candidates for Assembly Seats under Kalahandi Lok Sabha
• Bhawanipatna—Dushmanta Naik • Narla— Bhupinder Singh • Junagarh— Dibya Sankar Mishra • Dharmagarh—Mausudi Bag • Nuapada— Rajendra Dholakia • Khariar— Lambodar Nial

Names of Candidates for Assembly Seats  under Koraput Lok Sabha
• Bissam Cuttack— Jagannath Saraka • Gunupur—Raghunath Gomango • Rayagada— Lal Bihari Himirika • Koraput— Raghuram Padal • Laxmipur— Prabhu Jani • Jeypore— Rabi Narayan Nanda

Names of Candidates for Assembly Seats under Nabarangpur Lok Sabha
• Nabarangpur—Sadashiva Pradhani • Umerkote—Subash Gond • Dabugaon—Manohar Randhari • Kotpad— Padmini Dian • Chitrakonda— Purna Chandra Baka

BJD yet to announce candidates for 9 assembly seats which will go to polls in first two phases; Pottangi (Koraput LS), Biramitrapur & Brajarajnagar (Sundergarh), Bolangir & Loisingha (Bolangir), Lanjigarh (Kalahandi), Jharigaon & Malkangiri (Nabarangpur), Phulbani (Kandhamal LS)

 

 

 

comments