BJP announces candidates for 100 Assembly constituencies in Odisha

4178

Bhubaneswar: BJP announces candidates for 100 Assembly constituencies in Odisha.

The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah. Meeting was attend. by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Horne Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance and Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Minister of External Affairs and all other members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

Prithviraj Harichandan to contest from Chilika, Samir Dey from Cuttack-Barabati, Prakash Behera-Salepur, KV Singh Deo- Patnagarh, Damodar Rout from Balikuda Erasama, Sundargarh – Kusum Tete.

The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of ODISHA. ODISHA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

SI. Name 1- Padampur Name of Candidate Pradeep Purohit

2.  Bargarh – Aswini Sarangi

3. Attabira (SC) Milan Seth

4.  Brajarajnagar Smt. Radha Rani Panda

5. Talsara (ST) Bhabani Bhoi

6.  Sundargarh , Smt. Kusum Tete

7. Odisha 10-Biramitrapur (ST) Shankar Oram

8. Odisha 11-Raghunathpali (SC) Jagabandhu Behera

9. Odisha 12-Rourkela Nihar Ray

10. Odisha 13-Rajgangpur (ST) Narsing Minj

11. Odisha 14-Bonai (ST) Anil Barla

12. Odisha 15-Kuchinda (ST) Rabi Narayan Nayak

13. Odisha 16-Rengali (SC) Nauri Nayak

14. Odisha 17Sambalpur Jayanarayan Mishra

15. Odisha 20-Telkoi (ST) Dhanujaya Sidhu

16. Odisha 21-Ghasipura Prithivraj kanhar

17. Odisha 22-Anandapur (SC) Bhagirati Sethi

18. Odisha 23-Patna (ST) Bhabanl Shankar Nayak

19. Odisha 24-Keonjhar (ST) Mohan Majhl

20. Odisha 26-Jashipur (ST) Ganeshram Khuntia

21. Odisha 27-Saraskana (ST) Dr. Budhan Murmu

22. Odisha 29-Bangriposi (ST) Sukuda Murmu

23. Odisha 30.aranjia (ST) Padmacharan Haibru

24. Odisha 31-Udala (ST) Bhaskar Madhei

25. Odisha 32-Badasahl (SC) Sanatan Bljuli

26. Odisha 33-Baripada (ST) Prakash Soren

27. Odisha 35-Jaleswar Jaya Narayan Mohanty

28. Odisha 38-Balasore Madanmohan Dutta

29. Odlsha 39-Remuna (SC) Gobind Chandra Das

30. Odisha 41-Soro (SC) Rakesh Mallick

31. Odisha 42-Simulia Padmalochan Panda

32. Odisha 45-Basudevpur Madabananda Mallick

33. Odisha 46-Dhamnagar (SC) Bishnu Sethy

34. Odisha 47-Chandbali Manmohan Samal

35. Odisha 48-BInjharpur (SC) Snit. Bablta Mallick

36. Odisha 49-Bari Biswa Ranjan Mallick

37. Odisha 50-Barachana Amar Nayak

38. Odisha 51-Dharmasala Tusar Parida

39. Odisha 52-Jajpur Goutam Ray

40. Odisha 53-Korei Biswajit Nayak

41. Odisha 54-Sukinda Pradeep Balasamata

42. Odisha 55-Dhenkanal Krushna Chandra Patra

43. Odisha 56- Hindol (SC) Ashok Nayak

44. Odisha 57-Kamakhyanagar Satrughana Jena

45. Odisha 58 – Parjanga Bibhuti Pradhan

46. Odisha 59 – Pallahara Ashok Mohanty

47. Odisha 60 -Talcher Kalandi Samal

48. Odisha 61 – Angul Pratap Pradhan

49. Odisha 62-Chhendipada(SC) Agasti Behera

50. Odisha 66-Loisingha (SC) Mukesh Mahaling

51. Odisha 67-Patnagarh Kanak Verdhan Singh Deo

52. Odisha 69-Titlagarh Ashok Dora

53. Odisha 70-Kantabanji Laxman Bag

54. Odisha 72-Khariar Rita Rani Bagarti

55. Odisha 73-Umerkote (ST) Nityananda Gond

56. Odisha 75-Nabarangpur (ST) Gouri Majhi

57. Odisha 77-Lanjigarh (ST) Ramesh Majhi

58. Odisha 78-Junaga. Manoj Meher

59. Odisha 79-Dharmgarh Ananta Pratap Deo

60. Odisha 81-Karla Anirudh Pradhan

61. Odisha 82-Baliguda (ST) Karendra Majhi

62. Odisha 83-S. Udayagiri (ST) Smt. Nchana Pradhan

63. Odisha 85-Kantamal I.nhei Danga

64. Odisha 86-Boudh Susanta Pradhan

65. Odisha 87-Badamba Bijay kumar Dalbehra

66. Odisha 90-Barabati Cuttack Samir Dey

67. Odisha 91-Choudwar Cuttack Nayan Kishore Mohanty

68. Odisha 93-Cuttack Sadar (SC) Dillip MalliK.

69. Odisha 94-Salepur Prakash Behera

70. Odisha 95-Mahanga Saracia Pradhan

71. Odisha 98-Aul Dola Gobind Kayak

72. Odisha 99 Rajanagar Aleka Jena

73. Odisha 102-Ti8ol (SC) Prof. Ramakanat Bhoi

74. Odisha 103-Balikuda-Erasama Dr. Damodar Rout

75. Odisha 104-Jagatsinghpur Satyabrat Mohapatra

76. Odisha 105-Kakatpur (SC) Tusarakanti Behera

77. Odisha 106-Nimapara Smt. Pravati Parida

78. Odisha 108-Brahmagiri Lalitenciu Bidyadhar Mohapatra

79. OdIshii 109-Satyabadl Ornm Prakash MIshra

80. Odisha 110-Pipili Ashrit Pattnayak

81. Odlsha 112-Bhubaneswar (Central) Jagannath Pradhan

82. Odisha 114-Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Babu Singh

83. Odlsha 117-Khurda Kalukhandayat Ray

84. Odisha 118-Chillka PrithNra) Hatichandan

85. Odlsha 119-Ranpur Smt. Surama Padhy

86. Odisha 120-Khandapada Sidhartha Singh Mardaraj

87. Odisha 122-Nayagarh Smt. Irani Roy

88. Odlsha 123-BhanJanagar Pradyumna Nayak

89. Odlsha 124-Polasarac Gokulananda Mallik

90. Odlsha 126-Khalikote (SC) Smt. Bharat! Sahara

91. Odisha 128-Asks SaroJ Pad hl

92. Odlsha 130-Sanakhemundi May Swain

93. Odlsha 132-Gopalpur Blbhuti Jena

94. Odisha 135-ChlkIti Manoranjan Dyansamantray

95. Odlsha 137 – Paralakhemundl Slid K Narayan Rao

96. Odisha 139-13Issam Cuttack (ST) Shlbashankar Ullaka

97. Odisha 141-Laxmlpur (ST) Kumuda Saunta

98. Odlsha 142-Kotpad (ST) 1Chageswar Pujarl

99. Odisha 145-Pottangl (ST) Rama Chandra Pangi

100. Odisha 146-Malkangki (ST) AdItya Madhl

 

 

comments